Charles Loren KNIBBS, son of Loren John KNIBBS and Joan SHADDON , was born Private. Mary Louise WIRTZ was born Private.


Children of Charles Loren KNIBBS and Mary Louise WIRTZ are:
1. Charles Loren II KNIBBS, b. Private
2. Joseph Michael KNIBBS, b. 07 March 1993
3. Luke James KNIBBS, b. Private

Marriage/Union Events for Charles Loren KNIBBS\Mary Louise WIRTZ:


Notes for Charles Loren KNIBBS:

Also known as: Chuck

Notes for Mary Louise WIRTZ:

Also known as: Mary Lou

Notes for Charles Loren II KNIBBS:

Also known as: Charlie

Notes for Joseph Michael KNIBBS:

Published in the Chicago Tribune, Nov. 1, 2017:
Joseph M. "Joe" Knibbs, Age 24, Born into Eternal Life on October 29, 2017. Beloved son of Mary Lou (nee Wirtz) and Chuck Knibbs. Loving brother of Charlie and Luke Knibbs. Dear grandson of Loren and the late Joan Knibbs and the late Laverne and James Wirtz, C.F.D. Joe was also loved by his many aunts, uncles, cousins and countless friends. Alumnus of St. Christina Grammar School (2007) and St. Rita H.S. (2011). "PEACE." Visitation Wednesday 3-9pm and Thursday morning 9-10am at St. Rita of Cascia Shrine Chapel 7740 S. Western Ave., Chicago, IL 60620. Mass of Christian Burial Thursday at 10:00am. Interment Holy Sepulchre Cemetery. Memorials to A Man in Recovery Foundation, 121 N. Washington St., Naperville, IL 60540 are most appreciated. 2017.

__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Joe.

Sources for Joseph Michael KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Charles Loren Knibbs II,
  2. Rumney Web Pages/Theodore Metcalf Book,
  3. Newspaper Article,

Notes for Luke James KNIBBS: