Wildred FORD was born Private. Norma Florence OVENDEN was born 27 November 1934 in Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham, England. She died 30 November 1994 in Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland, England.


Marriage/Union Events for Wildred FORD\Norma Florence OVENDEN:

Other Marriages/Unions for Norma Florence OVENDEN:
See Denis KNIBBS & Norma Florence OVENDEN OR Nicholas CARTER & Norma Florence OVENDEN


Notes for Wildred FORD:


Notes for Norma Florence OVENDEN:

Also known as: Norma Kenvyn

Norma is the daughter of Florence Margaret Chambers and Norman Ovenden. They married in q3/1934 in Stockton District, County Durham, England.

Norma's birth was registered as Norma Florence Ovenden but it's known that she used the surname Kenvyn for a while, after her mother's second marriage to George Kenvyn.

Sources for Norma Florence OVENDEN:

  1. Personal Contact with Deb Knibbs,
  2. Ancestry.com, England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1837-1983 
  3. GRO England & Wales, from findmypast.com