Graham William KNIBBS, son of Edward Bond KNIBBS and Edith Louise JONES , was born Private. Elizabeth Whittle MCMANUS was born 14 March 1932 in West Derby District, Derbyshire, England. She died 23 October 2017 in Coventry, West Midlands, England.


Children of Graham William KNIBBS and Elizabeth Whittle MCMANUS are:
1. Terence Edward KNIBBS, b. Private See Terence Edward KNIBBS & June DEMPSEY
2. Lynn Alison KNIBBS, b. Private See Stewart SMITH & Lynn Alison KNIBBS
3. Rita Jean KNIBBS, b. Private
4. Barbara Edith KNIBBS, b. Private

Marriage/Union Events for Graham William KNIBBS\Elizabeth Whittle MCMANUS:


Notes for Graham William KNIBBS:


Notes for Elizabeth Whittle MCMANUS:

Also known as: Betty

From the Coventry Telegraph on 10th November 2017:
KNIBBS Elizabeth : Obituary
KNIBBS Elizabeth (Betty) Beloved wife of Graham, loving mum, granny, great granny and great-great granny. Passed away surrounded by her family on 23rd October 2017 aged 85 years. Funeral service to take place on Friday 17th November, 12noon in Cannon Hill Chapel, Canley Crematorium. Floral tributes and enquiries to The Co-operative Funeralcare.

__________

From the Coventry Telegraph, 24th November 2017:
KNIBBS Elizabeth (Betty) Betty's family would like to say a special thank you to everybody who attended her funeral service and for the beautiful floral tributes. Thank you to Reverend Melanie Sopp for a lovely service and also to The Co-operative Funeralcare.

Sources for Elizabeth Whittle MCMANUS:

  1. Ancestry.com, England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1837-1983 
  2. Personal Contact with Graham Knibbs, gave middle name 
  3. Personal Contact with Terry Knibbs,

Notes for Rita Jean KNIBBS:


Notes for Barbara Edith KNIBBS: