Albert James William GREGORY was born 01 December 1918 in Reading, Berkshire, England. He died bet. July and September, 1980 in Swindon District, Wiltshire, England. Margaret Heath KNIBBS, daughter of George Cecil KNIBBS and Dorothy Mary WELLS , was born Private.


Children of Albert James William GREGORY and Margaret Heath KNIBBS are:
1. Susan F G GREGORY, b. Private
2. Judith Anne Elizabeth GREGORY, b. Private

Marriage/Union Events for Albert James William GREGORY\Margaret Heath KNIBBS:

Other Marriages/Unions for Albert James William GREGORY:
See Albert James William GREGORY & Florence E IRVING


Notes for Albert James William GREGORY:

Also known as: Jim

Sources for Albert James William GREGORY:

  1. Personal Contact with Helen Hitchins,
  2. Personal Contact with Pippa Gregory,
  3. GRO England & Wales,

Notes for Margaret Heath KNIBBS:


Notes for Susan F G GREGORY:

Also known as: Sue

Notes for Judith Anne Elizabeth GREGORY:

Also known as: Judy