Frederick GRUNAU was born abt. 1888. He married Mary Eveline KNIBBS bet. July and September, 1916 in Coventry District, Warwickshire, England. He died bet. January and March, 1944 in Warwick District, Warwickshire, England. Mary Eveline KNIBBS, daughter of William KNIBBS and Rebecca SHIRLEY , was born 06 May 1892 in Clifton, Oxfordshire, England. She died bet. January and March, 1968 in Coventry District, Warwickshire, England.


Children of Frederick GRUNAU and Mary Eveline KNIBBS are:
1. Allan F GRUNAU, b. bet. July and September, 1921
2. Freda GRUNAU, b. Private See Leslie O RICHARDS & Freda GRUNAU

Notes for Frederick GRUNAU:

Sources for Frederick GRUNAU:

  1. Letter from Sarah Ethel re Amy Elizabeth's estate.,
  2. FreeBMD, Gave Christian name, spelling of surname, date & location 

Notes for Mary Eveline KNIBBS:

Sources for Mary Eveline KNIBBS:

  1. Letter from Sarah Ethel re Amy Elizabeth's estate., Letter from Sarah Ethel re Amy Elizabeth's estate gave the initial "M" 
  2. 1901 British Census, 1901 British Census gave Christian name Mary and age. 
  3. Oxford & Northants Methodist Listing - Brackley Register 1837-1903, gave actual birth date 
  4. GRO England & Wales,
  5. 1911 British Census,

Notes for Allan F GRUNAU:

Also known as: Alan

Sources for Allan F GRUNAU:

  1. FreeBMD,