John KNIBBS, son of John Francis KNIBBS and Annie COARD , was born bet. October and December, 1931 in Barrow in Furness District, Cumbria, England. He died 30 August 2015 in Barrow in Furness, Cumbria, England. Stella FREESTONE was born Private.


Children of John KNIBBS and Stella FREESTONE are:
1. Anne KNIBBS, b. Private
2. Brian KNIBBS, b. Private See Brian KNIBBS & Julie S TAYLOR
3. John Robert KNIBBS, b. Private See John Robert KNIBBS & Susan SCANE
4. Peter KNIBBS, b. Private See Peter KNIBBS & Janice L GOUDE
5. Sheila Mary KNIBBS, b. Private See Robert BURNS & Sheila Mary KNIBBS

Marriage/Union Events for John KNIBBS\Stella FREESTONE:


Notes for John KNIBBS:

Also known as: Jack

From The Mail, 4th September 2015:
KNIBBS, John - On August 30, suddenly but peacefully at home, John (Jack), aged 83 years, of St Luke's Street, Barrow-in-Furness. Beloved husband of Stella, much loved father of John, Peter, Sheila, Brian and Anne, a very dear father-in-law and a loving and treasured granddad and great-granddad. The funeral service will be held on Friday, September 11 at St Matthew's Church, Barrow-in-Furness at 2pm followed by cremation. Family flowers only, donations towards St Mary's Hospice may be left at St Matthew's or sent to Sheldon (Funeral Services) Ltd, Lapstone Road, Millom.


Notes for Stella FREESTONE:


Notes for Anne KNIBBS: