Anthony T KNIBBS, son of Thomas KNIBBS and Roma Ethel REED , was born Private. Anne Maria DIX was born bet. October and December, 1948 in Oxford District, Oxfordshire, England. She died 12 April 2017 in Headington, Oxfordshire, England.


Children of Anthony T KNIBBS and Anne Maria DIX are:
1. Brian Robert KNIBBS, b. Private
2. Deborah Sarah KNIBBS, b. Private See Jonathan TILLSON & Deborah Sarah KNIBBS

Marriage/Union Events for Anthony T KNIBBS\Anne Maria DIX:


Notes for Anthony T KNIBBS:

Also known as: Tony

Notes for Anne Maria DIX:

From the Witney Gazette, 26th April 2017:
KNIBBS Anne née Dix Peacefully at the John Radcliffe Hospital on 12th April 2017, aged 68 years. Devoted Wife of Tony. Loving Mum to Brian, Deborah and her husband Jon. Much loved Nanny of Holly, Bella and Zack. Funeral service to take place at South Oxfordshire Crematorium on Tuesday 2nd May at 11.00am. Family flowers only please. Donations if desired for Cancer Research UK.

Sources for Anne Maria DIX:

  1. Ancestry.com, England & Wales, Birth Index: 1837-1983 
  2. Obituary,

Notes for Brian Robert KNIBBS: