Thomas James SIDNEY was born bet. January and March, 1883 in Pancras District, London, Middlesex, England. He married Alice May KNIBBS bet. October and December, 1908 in Islington District, London, Middlesex, England,. He died bet. April and June, 1967 in Hillingdon, Middlesex, England. Alice May KNIBBS, daughter of Walter KNIBBS and Eliza Ann WASTELL , was born bet. July and September, 1884 in St Giles District, London, Middlesex, England. She died bet. October and December, 1966 in Hemel Hempstead District, Hertfordshire, England.


Children of Thomas James SIDNEY and Alice May KNIBBS are:
1. Thomas Arthur Gordon SIDNEY, b. bet. January and March, 1909
2. Olive C M SIDNEY, b. Private

Marriage Notes for Thomas James SIDNEY\Alice May KNIBBS:


Notes for Thomas James SIDNEY:

Also known as: Tom

We can see Tom and his wife at the 1911 census, living at 115 Widdenham Road, Holloway, Islington, London, Middlesex, England.
Tom James Sidney Head 29 Motor Salesman St Pancras
Alice May Sidney Wife (married 3 years) 26 Bloomsbury
Thomas Arthur Gordon Sidney Son 2 Islington

The census confirms that Thomas was their only child before 1911.
__________

I have conjectured that Thomas and Alice are the ones who died at the times and locations given.

Sources for Thomas James SIDNEY:

  1. FreeBMD,
  2. 1911 British Census,
  3. GRO England & Wales,

Notes for Alice May KNIBBS:

Sources for Alice May KNIBBS:

  1. 1891 British Census,
  2. FreeBMD,
  3. GRO England & Wales,

Notes for Thomas Arthur Gordon SIDNEY:

Thomas married a girl named Peggy I S D'Arcy in q4/1938 in Hendon, Middlesex.

Sources for Thomas Arthur Gordon SIDNEY:

  1. 1911 British Census,
  2. FreeBMD,
  3. GRO England & Wales,

Notes for Olive C M SIDNEY: