William STEVENSON was born Private. Fannie Elaine DONALDSON was born 22 June 1930 in Fowler, St Lawrence County, New York, USA. She died 18 February 2001 in Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York, USA.


Marriage/Union Events for William STEVENSON\Fannie Elaine DONALDSON:

Other Marriages/Unions for Fannie Elaine DONALDSON:
See Millard James KNIBBS & Fannie Elaine DONALDSON OR John G GROSSER & Fannie Elaine DONALDSON


Notes for William STEVENSON:


Notes for Fannie Elaine DONALDSON:

Also known as: faye

From The Daily Record, July 15 1966:
Judgements in Supreme and County Courts.
Fanny Grosser, 1197 Park ave., and Millard Knibbs, 1197 Park ave., favor Moe Schreber
$73.80.


This simply proves the conection between Fannie and Millard Knibbs.
__________

John Grosser
mentioned in the record of Mrs Fannie Elaine Or Faye Stevenson

Name:John Grosser
Sex:Male
Wife:Mrs Fannie Elaine Or Faye Stevenson
Other information in the record of Mrs Fannie Elaine Or Faye Stevenson
from United States, GenealogyBank Obituaries

Deceased
Name:Mrs Fannie Elaine Or Faye Stevenson
Event Type:Obituary
Event Date:27 Feb 2001
Event Place:New York, United States
Gender:Female
Age:70
Occupation:Homemaker
Birth Date:22 Jun 1930
Birthplace:Fowler
Death Date:18 Feb 2001
Death Place:Syracuse, New York
Burial Place:Richville
Newspaper:Watertown Daily Times

Spouse and Children
John GrosserHusbandMale
William StevensonHusbandMale
John GrosserSonMale
Jesse GrosserSonMale
Heidi DiazDaughterFemale
Terry GrosserDaughterFemale
Fannie SmithDaughterFemale
Billie Jo BabcockDaughterFemale
Parents and Siblings
Jesse J DonaldsonFatherMale
Leslie DonaldsonBrotherMale
Edna EgglestonSisterFemale
Bernie DonaldsonBrotherMale
Jesse DonaldsonBrotherMale
Elmer DonaldsonBrotherMale
Florence HiltsSisterFemale
Others on Record
Rev William G HartNonrelativeMale
Fannie Jo Buck DonaldsonUnknownFemale
__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Fannie.
__________

The following relates to the death of Fannie's mother.
From the Oswego Palladium, Apr-Jun 1969:
Mexico Native Dies Funeral To Be Sunday
CANTON — Mrs. Fannie J. Donaldson, 74 wife of Jesse J. Donaldson, Old DeKalb Road, died this morning at 8:15 in the Edward John .Noble Hospital after a long illness.
The funeral will be Sunday at 2 p.m. at the Denesha Funeral Home, DeKalb Junction, Rev. Calvin F. Zimmer, pastor of the Canton United Methodist Church, officiating. Burial will be in Maple Grove Cemetery, Richville.
Besides her husband, she is survived by four sons. Bernie and Jesse. Jr., both of Gouverneur: Elme,. Wolcott: Leslie, Canton: - three daughters, Mrs. Charles (Florence) Hilts. Mrs. Lyman (Edna) Eggtoston, both of Canton: Mrs John (Fannie) Grosser, Gouverneur: 27 grandchildren: 27 great-grandchildren: nephews and a niece.
Born Nov. 2. 1894, at Mexico, a daughter of Charles and Josephine Daniels Buck, she attended Mexico schools and for years was organist at The Mexico Methodist Church. She was married to Jesse Donaldson of Canton at Mexico. The couple operated farms in the Canton-Gouveneur vicinity.

Sources for Fannie Elaine DONALDSON:

  1. Personal Contact with Becky Knibbs,
  2. Family Search - United States, GenealogyBank Obituaries, 1980-2014,