Eric Albert FARR-VOLLER was born 27 March 1921 in Portsmouth District, Hampshire, England. He married Nancie Vera KNIBBS bet. July and September, 1945 in Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England. He died March 1986 in Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England. Nancie Vera KNIBBS, daughter of Edward Pitt KNIBBS and Bertha PAGE , was born 02 February 1926 in Northampton & Hardingstone District, Northamptonshire, England. She died January 2004 in Towcester District, Northamptonshire, England.


Children of Eric Albert FARR-VOLLER and Nancie Vera KNIBBS are:
1. Ian E FARR-VOLLER, b. Private

Notes for Eric Albert FARR-VOLLER:

Also known as: Eric A Farr-Voller

Eric is the son of William Henry J Voller and his wife Ellen Good who married at South Stoneham, Hampshire during q2/1885. His birth seems to have been registered with the surname of Farr-Voller, but his dad's name seemed to be Voller.

Sources for Eric Albert FARR-VOLLER:

  1. FreeBMD,
  2. GRO England & Wales, from findmypast.com 

Notes for Nancie Vera KNIBBS:

Sources for Nancie Vera KNIBBS:

  1. FreeBMD,
  2. GRO England & Wales, from findmypast.com 

Notes for Ian E FARR-VOLLER: