Harold M EDWARDS was born Private. Peggy A PHILLIPS was born 01 July 1936 in Dickenson County, Virginia, USA. She died 11 March 1999 in Defiance, Defiance County, Ohio, USA.


Children of Harold M EDWARDS and Peggy A PHILLIPS are:
1. Connie EDWARDS, b. Private
2. Richard EDWARDS, b. Private
3. Vicky EDWARDS, b. Private

Marriage/Union Events for Harold M EDWARDS\Peggy A PHILLIPS:

Other Marriages/Unions for Peggy A PHILLIPS:
See Phillip Wendell HUTCHINS & Peggy A PHILLIPS


Notes for Harold M EDWARDS:


Notes for Peggy A PHILLIPS:

Peggy was the daughter of Floyd Phillips and his wife Margaret Kiser. I believe she had been previously married to a man named Edwards.
__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Billion Graves web site for recording the details, in memory of Peggy.
__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Peggy.

Sources for Peggy A PHILLIPS:

  1. Marriage Record,

Notes for Connie EDWARDS:


Notes for Richard EDWARDS:

Also known as: Ricky

Notes for Vicky EDWARDS: