Gerald Edward KNIBBS, son of James KNIBBS and Louise Sarah MACDONALD , was born 26 August 1936 in Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada. He died 22 May 1993 in Ontario, Canada. Beverley Katherine FOSTER was born 1932. She died 17 January 2017 in Brantford, Ontario, Canada.


Children of Gerald Edward KNIBBS and Beverley Katherine FOSTER are:
1. Gerald James KNIBBS, b. Private See Gerald James KNIBBS & Robin Kathleen BISWORM
2. Gary Gordon KNIBBS, b. Private See Gary Gordon KNIBBS & Susan BELAND
3. Wayne Richard KNIBBS, b. Private See Wayne Richard KNIBBS & Linda Marie MANS
4. Douglas Shane KNIBBS, b. Private See Douglas Shane KNIBBS & UNKNOWN
5. Sharon Louise KNIBBS, b. 1965 See Glenn BROWN & Sharon Louise KNIBBS OR Rod WATERHOUSE & Sharon Louise KNIBBS

Notes for Gerald Edward KNIBBS:

Also known as: Jerry

Sources for Gerald Edward KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Robin Alves, gave middle name. 
  2. Thorpe-Bisworm Web Site,

Notes for Beverley Katherine FOSTER:

Also known as: Bev

Beverley was the daughter of Elwood Gordon Foster and Lillian Edna Levitt.
__________

From The Expositor, 20 January, 2017:
Beverley (nee Foster) Knibbs
KNIBBS, Beverley (nee Foster) - Passed away suddenly on Tuesday, January 17th, 2017 in her 85th year. Loving wife to the late Gerald Knibbs. Beloved mother of Gary (Sue), Wayne (Linda), Doug, Jim (Tracy), Sharon and the late Chuck. Caring grandmother to 17 grandchildren, 15 great grandchildren and the late Taylor James. Will sadly be missed by her nieces and nephews that kept her motivated in life. She will be missed by many extended family and friends. At Beverley's request cremation has taken place. A private service will be held on Friday January 20th. Donations to the Stedman Hospice would be appreciated.

__________

In memory of Beverley's brother, from the National Obituary Registry:
Obituary for Lloyd Harrison Foster
FOSTER, Lloyd H. - Passed away, surrounded by his loving family at the Stedman Community Hospice on Tuesday, January 1st, 2008 in his 84th year. Beloved husband of the late Pearl (1997). Loving father of Marilyn (Dennis) Fulkerson, Ted (Leona) Foster, Beverley (Wayne) Hewitt, Brenda (Wayne) Brown, Wendy (Marcel) Chenier, Ron (Debbie) Foster, Donna Fraser, Bill (Maryann) Foster and Ken Foster. Devoted grandfather of 18 grandchildren and 18 great-grandchildren. He is survived by his sister Beverley Knibbs. Predeceased by his brothers Bud and Chuck, and his sister Edna Foster. He will also be sadly missed by many other family members and friends. Lloyd was a veteran of the Second World War, and a long time member of the South Brant Royal Canadian Legion. Donations to the Stedman Community Hospice or a charity of your choice would be appreciated.

Sources for Beverley Katherine FOSTER:

  1. Obituary,