Harry Percival KNIBBS, son of Henry Edward KNIBBS and Emily Newton WICKS , was born 27 August 1885. He married Lilian INGRAM 09 July 1919 in Bloemfontein, Orange Free State, South Africa. He died 05 December 1962 in East London, Cape Province, South Africa. Lilian INGRAM was born September 1895 in Orange Free State, South Africa. She died 17 June 1940 in East London, Cape Province, South Africa.


Marriage Notes for Harry Percival KNIBBS\Lilian INGRAM:


See Harry and Lilian's Marriage Certificate

Other Marriages/Unions for Harry Percival KNIBBS:
See Harry Percival KNIBBS & Elizabeth INNES


Notes for Harry Percival KNIBBS:

Also known as: Percy


See Harry's Death Notice

__________

Owen Knibbs remembers that Percy owned a sporting/fishing goods shop in East London.
__________

There is an H P Knibbs living at 5 Melrose, 17 St Marks Road, East London, Cape Province, South Africa in 1951.

Sources for Harry Percival KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Natasha Hartlett-Von Aulock,
  2. Cape Archives Death Notice, for Hnery Edward gave us his first Christian name Harry. 
  3. Cremation Register, Cambridge Crematorium, East London,
  4. Death Certificate,
  5. Marriage Record,

Notes for Lilian INGRAM:


See Lilian's Death Certificate

__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Lilian.

Sources for Lilian INGRAM:

  1. Death Certificate,