Harry Percival KNIBBS, son of Henry Edward KNIBBS and Emily Newton WICKS , was born 27 August 1885. He married Elizabeth INNES 06 February 1943 in East London, Cape Province, South Africa. He died 05 December 1962 in East London, Cape Province, South Africa. Elizabeth INNES was born 03 February 1897. She died 1994 in East London, Cape Province, South Africa.

Other Marriages/Unions for Harry Percival KNIBBS:
See Harry Percival KNIBBS & Lilian INGRAM


Notes for Harry Percival KNIBBS:

Also known as: Percy


See Harry's Death Notice

__________

Owen Knibbs remembers that Percy owned a sporting/fishing goods shop in East London.
__________

There is an H P Knibbs living at 5 Melrose, 17 St Marks Road, East London, Cape Province, South Africa in 1951.

Sources for Harry Percival KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Natasha Hartlett-Von Aulock,
  2. Cape Archives Death Notice, for Hnery Edward gave us his first Christian name Harry. 
  3. Cremation Register, Cambridge Crematorium, East London,
  4. Death Certificate,
  5. Marriage Record,

Notes for Elizabeth INNES:

Sources for Elizabeth INNES:

  1. Cremation Register, Cambridge Crematorium, East London,