Henry August Bernard WINKELMANN was born 31 October 1900. He married Muriel Nancy KNIBBS in South Africa. He died October 1964 in South Africa. Muriel Nancy KNIBBS, daughter of James Arthur Clement KNIBBS and Edith Amy Cavelle SANDERS , was born 05 November 1919 in King William's Town, Cape Province, South Africa. She died 08 March 1996 in South Africa.


Children of Henry August Bernard WINKELMANN and Muriel Nancy KNIBBS are:
1. Lynette WINKELMANN, b. Private

Other Marriages/Unions for Henry August Bernard WINKELMANN:
See Henry August Bernard WINKELMANN & Alice Maude BLUMRICK


Notes for Henry August Bernard WINKELMANN:

Also known as: Winklemann

Son of August Ernest Winklemann and Louise Deutschman


Notes for Muriel Nancy KNIBBS:

Sources for Muriel Nancy KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Natasha Hartlett-Von Aulock,
  2. Personal Contact with Anne Evans, S.A.,

Notes for Lynette WINKELMANN: