Dennis Harold KNIBBS, son of Harold Newton KNIBBS and Hilda Evelyn STONE , was born 22 August 1916 in Cape Province, South Africa. He died 01 December 1975. Yvonne Kathleen BREEDT was born Private.


Children of Dennis Harold KNIBBS and Yvonne Kathleen BREEDT are:
1. Gail Sandra KNIBBS, b. Private See Colin HARRIS & Gail Sandra KNIBBS
2. Noelene KNIBBS, b. Private
3. Lynette KNIBBS See Michael WYER & Lynette KNIBBS

Marriage/Union Events for Dennis Harold KNIBBS\Yvonne Kathleen BREEDT:

Other Marriages/Unions for Dennis Harold KNIBBS:
See Dennis Harold KNIBBS & Frances Helen Elizabeth SHEPSTONE


Notes for Dennis Harold KNIBBS:

Harold was a keen gardener (petunias) and woodworker

Sources for Dennis Harold KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Lyn Wyer,
  2. Church of the Province of South Africa, Parish Registers 1801-2004,
  3. Marriage Certificate,

Notes for Yvonne Kathleen BREEDT:

Also known as: Kathleen Yvonne

Notes for Noelene KNIBBS: