Harvey KNIBBS, son of Harold Albert KNIBBS and Rose Lydia PUMPHREY , was born bet. July and September, 1948 in Birmingham District, Warwickshire, England. He died 05 October 2007 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England. Kathleen SHWALBE was born Private.


Children of Harvey KNIBBS and Kathleen SHWALBE are:
1. Steven KNIBBS, b. Private See Steven KNIBBS & Michelle Jayne OFFLEY
2. Stuart John KNIBBS, b. Private See Stuart John KNIBBS & Lesley OLDFIELD

Marriage/Union Events for Harvey KNIBBS\Kathleen SHWALBE:


Notes for Harvey KNIBBS:

Sources for Harvey KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Alexander Knibbs,
  2. Ancestry.com, England & Wales, Birth Index: 1837-1983 
  3. Ancestry.co.uk - England and Wales, Death Index, 2007-2013,

Notes for Kathleen SHWALBE:

Also known as: Kate