John H KNIBBS, son of Robert John KNIBBS and Nellie Christina BOWER , was born Private. Anne E HOSKING was born Private.


Children of John H KNIBBS and Anne E HOSKING are:
1. Giles Adrian KNIBBS, b. January 1977
2. Ellis Dominic KNIBBS, b. Private
3. Carl Duncan KNIBBS, b. Private

Marriage/Union Events for John H KNIBBS\Anne E HOSKING:


Notes for John H KNIBBS:


Notes for Anne E HOSKING:

Also known as: Anne E Hewitt

Notes for Giles Adrian KNIBBS:

Published in the Bicester Advertiser on 29 October 15
Knibbs Giles Loving son, brother and friend to many. Will be sadly missed. In celebration of Giles life please wear a Pink Carnation. Funeral service will take place at Banbury Crematorium on Thursday 5th November 2015 at 11am.
__________

Giles worked as an IT expert in the fraud department at Camelot, provider of the National Lottery in the UK. He allegedly provided inside information which helped a fraudster claim a jackpot prize using a fake ticket...
Giles committed suicide after being arrested in 2005. He was found dead in his car at a well-known beauty spot following a three day search by police.

Sources for Giles Adrian KNIBBS:

  1. Alan Jackson, gave middle name 
  2. Personal Contact with Carl Knibbs,
  3. Ancestry.com, England & Wales, Birth Index: 1837-1983 
  4. Obituary,
  5. The Gazette - Deceased Estates,

Notes for Ellis Dominic KNIBBS:


Notes for Carl Duncan KNIBBS: