Lino Ciro TREVIÑO was born 19 September 1937 in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA. He died 02 July 2012 in Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, USA. Harriet Colleen JORDAN was born Private.


Marriage/Union Events for Lino Ciro TREVIÑO\Harriet Colleen JORDAN:

Other Marriages/Unions for Harriet Colleen JORDAN:
See Loren John KNIBBS & Harriet Colleen JORDAN


Notes for Lino Ciro TREVIÑO:

Also known as: Buddy or Bud

Lino's father was also Lino Ciro Trevino who was born in Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico on 3 April 1903, and became a naturalised American citizen on 30 Jan 1940.
__________

In 1940, we see Lino living with his parents at Ward 32, Chicago, Chicago City, Cook, Illinois, United States:
Lino Trevino HeadM 36 Mexico
Helen Trevino WifeF 22 Michigan
Lino Trevino Son M 2 Illinois
__________

Published in a Chicago Tribune Media Group Publication on July 5, 2012:
Lino C. Trevino Jr., age 74; beloved husband of Colleen H. Trevino, nee Jordan; loving father of Doreen (Jim) Bernard, Helene Hraha, George (Linda) Hraha, and Lorrie Lee (Mike) Mehalek; cherished grandfather of Jennifer (Todd) Ervin, Lisa (Jeff) Bonnema, George (Nicole) Hraha, Martina (Dale) Bemis, John (Stefanie) Bernard, Colleen (Tony) Hraha, Michael (Maggie), Ryan Mehalek, Steven Hraha, Courtney, Kevin and Kelly Mehalek; proud great-grandfather of 11; dear brother of Mercedes (Jack) Ruf, Rosann (the late Tom) Zimmer, Leonard (Rose), and James (Valerie) Trevino; fond uncle of many nieces and nephews. Visitation Thursday, 3 to 9 p.m. at the Zimmerman & Sandeman Funeral and Cremation Service , 5200 W. 95th St., lying in state Friday, 9 a.m. until time of service 10 a.m. at Oak Lawn Bible Church, 9435 S. 54th Ave. Interment Chapel Hill Gardens South Cemetery. In lieu of flowers, donations Spina Bifida Association, 8765 W. Higgins Road, Suite 403, Chicago, IL 60631, would be appreciated.

__________

In memory of Lino's parents, Lino and Helen:

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Lino.

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Lino's father, Lino Ciro Trevino Sr.

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Lino's mother, Helen Z Zawislak Trevino.

Sources for Lino Ciro TREVIÑO:

  1. Personal Contact with Bud Trevino,
  2. LDS United States Social Security Death Index,

Notes for Harriet Colleen JORDAN:

Also known as: Colleen