UNKNOWN. He married Sarah UNDERHILL bet. 1834 and 1854. He died UNKNOWN. Sarah UNDERHILL was born 20 December 1821 in Dunington, Gloucestershire, England. She died bef. 12 October 1861.

Other Marriages/Unions for Sarah UNDERHILL:
See William KNIBBS & Sarah UNDERHILL


Notes for UNKNOWN:


Notes for Sarah UNDERHILL:

Also known as: Sarah Smith

Given that the Worcestershire Chronicle from 25 January, 1854 reported the wedding at Bickenhill, was between Mr. W Knibbs, of Yardley, and Mrs. Underhill of Marston-green, I am assuming that Sarah had been married before.

Sources for Sarah UNDERHILL:

  1. Personal Contact with Hilda Knibbs,
  2. 1861 British Census,
  3. LDS IGI Records,