Ronald Andrew Jr KNIBBS, son of Ronald Andrew KNIBBS and Mary Ann PARTELL , was born 30 September 1956 in Buffalo, Erie County, New York, USA. He died 27 December 2009 in Lancaster, Erie County, New York, USA. Elisabeth VOSSELER was born Private.


Children of Ronald Andrew Jr KNIBBS and Elisabeth VOSSELER are:
1. Carrie Ann KNIBBS, b. Private See Stephen DUCK & Carrie Ann KNIBBS
2. Christopher Andrew KNIBBS, b. Private
3. Craig Allen KNIBBS, b. Private

Marriage/Union Events for Ronald Andrew Jr KNIBBS\Elisabeth VOSSELER:


Notes for Ronald Andrew Jr KNIBBS:

From the Buffalo Evening News, 9 October, 1956:
BIRTHS:
Ronald A Knibbs, 32 Best Sept. 30


I imagine 32 Best refers to their address in Buffalo at the time.
__________

From The Buffalo News, 29 December, 2009:
Ronald A. KNIBBS Jr.
KNIBBS - Ronald A. Jr. Suddenly, December 27, 2009, of Lancaster, NY, beloved husband of Elisabeth Vosseler); devoted father of Carrie, Christopher A. and Craig Knibbs; proud grandfather of Cameron, Haley, Michaela and Amitee; dear son of Ronald Sr. and the late Mary Ann Knibbs; dearest brother of Deborah (Alan) Richter, Malinda (Knibbs), Kim (Joseph) Jagodzinski, Susan (late Terrence) Harmon, Vickie (Mark) Bojanowski and Robert (Jennifer) Knibbs; also survived by aunts, uncles, neices and nephews.

__________

From The Buffalo News, 26 January, 2017:
BUJNOWSKI - Linda S. (nee Williams)
January 24, 2017, beloved wife of the late Charles Fetterly and Walter Bujnowski; dear companion of the late Ronald Knibbs; loving mother of Dawn Brice (Ken Voit) and Charles Fetterly (Rachael); grandmother of five; great- grandmother of three; son of Walter (late Julianne) Williams; sister of Gayle (Dale) Krasinski and the late Marty Williams. Visitation JAMES E. GRACE FUNERAL HOME, INC., 335 Ontario St., Friday 5-7 PM. (Funeral prayers at 6:45 PM). Flowers gratefully declined.

__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Ronald.

Sources for Ronald Andrew Jr KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Kim Knibbs, NY,
  2. Buffalo News Newspaper,

Notes for Elisabeth VOSSELER:

Also known as: Libby

Notes for Christopher Andrew KNIBBS:


Notes for Craig Allen KNIBBS: