Victor St. John ROBINSON was born 06 January 1899 in Greenwich, London, Middlesex, England. He married Isabel Margaret KNIBBS 22 May 1926 in Banstead, Surrey, England. He died December 1971 in Worthing, Sussex, England. Isabel Margaret KNIBBS, daughter of Henry George KNIBBS and Isabel Mary DICKER , was born 11 February 1895 in Sutton, Surrey, England. She died July 1985 in Burgess Hill, Sussex, England.


Children of Victor St. John ROBINSON and Isabel Margaret KNIBBS are:
1. Mary St J ROBINSON, b. Private
2. Roger E ROBINSON, b. Private

Notes for Victor St. John ROBINSON:

We see Victor, Isabel, and sister-in-law Annie Knibbs. living at 38 Oxford Road, Carshalton, Surrey, at the time of the 1939 Register.

Sources for Victor St. John ROBINSON:

  1. Personal Contact with Helen Hitchins,
  2. GRO England & Wales,
  3. Ancestry.com. England & Wales, Death Index, 1916-2007,
  4. Ancestry.co.uk - Surrey, England, Marriages, 1754-1937 ,
  5. 1939 Register,

Notes for Isabel Margaret KNIBBS:

Also known as: Cissie

Sources for Isabel Margaret KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Helen Hitchins,
  2. 1901 British Census,
  3. Ancestry.com, England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1984-2004 confirms date 
  4. Ancestry.co.uk - Sutton, Surrey, England, Church of England Births and Baptisms, 1813-1915,

Notes for Mary St J ROBINSON:


Notes for Roger E ROBINSON: