David Hugh BURGER was born 1925 in Saginaw County, Michigan, USA. He died 1974 in USA. Marjorie Lee KNIBBS, daughter of Glenn Ellsworth KNIBBS and Virginia J DENISON , was born Private.


Marriage/Union Events for David Hugh BURGER\Marjorie Lee KNIBBS:

Other Marriages/Unions for Marjorie Lee KNIBBS:
See Peter Paul PRATT & Marjorie Lee KNIBBS


Notes for David Hugh BURGER:

In 1920, we see David's parents living at Kochville, Saginaw County, Michigan:
Louis H Burger Head Mar 24 Farmer Michigan
Louise s Burger Wife Mar 21 Michigan

I believe it was David's paternal grandparents living in the next house:
Albert Burger Head Mar 65 Farmer Switzerland
Ida Burger Wife Mar 60 Michigan
__________

In 1930, we see David's family living in the Rockville Township of Saginaw, Michigan:
Louis H Burger Head Mar 34 Farmer Michigan
Louise S Burger Wife Mar 31 Michigan
Betty L Burger Daur 9 Michigan
David H Burger Son 5 Michigan
Thomas E Burger Son 1 year 2 months Michigan
Albert Burger Father Mar 75 Switzerland
Ida Burger Mother Mar 71 Michigan
Ann Ralfsbeck Servant UnM 19 Michigan
__________

The family was in the same town in 1940:
Louis Burger Head Mar 45 Automobile Investigator Michigan
Louise Burger Wife Mar 41 Michigan
Betty Burger Daur UnM 19 Michigan
David Burger Son UnM 15 Michigan
Thomas Burger Son 11 Michigan
__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of David.

Sources for David Hugh BURGER:

  1. Rumney Web Pages/Theodore Metcalf Book,
  2. findagrave.com,
  3. Newspaper Article,

Notes for Marjorie Lee KNIBBS:

Also known as: Marge