Gunther Karl FRANK was born 09 December 1933 in Schwarzwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. He died 13 April 2016 in Allegan, Allegan County, Michigan, USA. Constance PRIEST was born Private.


Children of Gunther Karl FRANK and Constance PRIEST are:
1. Tonya Rae FRANK, b. 04 April 1957

Marriage/Union Events for Gunther Karl FRANK\Constance PRIEST:

Other Marriages/Unions for Gunther Karl FRANK:
See Gunther Karl FRANK & Catherine Elaine KNIBBS


Notes for Gunther Karl FRANK:


This photograph appeared alongside Gunther's obituary and I guess it was a posed studio photo in recognition of his German ancestrty.
__________

Gunther is the son of Karl Frank and Rosa Hassler.
__________

From the Otsego County Herald Times, 20 November, 1968:
To whom it may concern:
Take notice that from and after this 18th day of November, 1968, I will not be respnsible for any debts contracted by my wife, Constance Frank in either her name or the name of the Birch Hill Motel, Frank's Birch Hill Motel, or Frankl's Mitel;. Gunther K. Frank

__________

In 1977 and 2009, Gunther was living at Fennville, Michigan.
__________

Gunther Karl Frank, 82, of Fennville, passed away Wednesday, April 13, 2016 at the Ely Manor in Allegan.
He was born December 9, 1933 in Black Forest, Germany. He was a self-employed tool and die maker who enjoyed growing his own grapes and making wine. Gunther enjoyed music and playing the piano.
Gunther is preceded in death by a daughter – Tonya Forester.
He is survived by his children Monica Wolf of Byron Center and Desiree Davis of Muskegon, grandchildren, Skyler and Brandi Wolf and Melissa Hichue, great grandchildren, Tayah and Andre Hichue, brother Wolfgang Frank of Germany, and former spouse, Constance Frank of Muskegon.
A committal service will be held at 11:00 AM on Wednesday, April 20, 2016 at the Fennville Cemetery in Fennville.

__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Gunther.

Sources for Gunther Karl FRANK:

  1. Rumney Web Pages/Theodore Metcalf Book,
  2. LDS Michigan Marriages 1822-1995, gave date 
  3. Alan Jackson, gave date 
  4. findagrave.com,

Notes for Constance PRIEST:

Also known as: Connie

Notes for Tonya Rae FRANK:

Tonya Rae Forester, age 47, died unexpectedly Tuesday morning, March 15,2005. She was born April 4, 1957 in Mt. Pleasant, MI to Gunther and Connie (Priest) Frank. Tonya was a graduate of Orchard View High School and had attended Muskegon Community College. She was a homemaker, a parent, and a grandparent, who loved cooking and her children.

Tonya is survived by her daughter, Melissa (Paul) Hichue of Muskegon; parents, Connie Frank of Muskegon, and Gunther Frank of Fennville; her sisters, Monica (Darrin) Wolf of Hudsonville and Desiree Davis of Muskegon; her grandchildren, Tayah and Andre; niece, Brandi Wolf and nephew, Skyler Wolf.

A MEMORIAL SERVICE will be held 11AM Friday, March 18 at Olivet Evangelical Free Church, 1050 W. Southern Ave. with Pastor Ryan Counsell officiating. Interment in Egelston Township Cemetery.
__________

Our gratitude goes to the members and volunteers at Find A Grave web site for recording the details, in memory of Tonya.

Sources for Tonya Rae FRANK:

  1. Obituary,
  2. findagrave.com,