William BARNES. He married Helena Doris DANTON bet. October and December, 1983 in Tower Hamlets District, London, England. He died UNKNOWN. Helena Doris DANTON was born 03 June 1922 in Poplar District, London, Middlesex, England. She died March 1997 in Newham District, London, England.


Children of William BARNES and Helena Doris DANTON are:
1. Michael J KNIBBS, b. Private

Marriage Notes for William BARNES\Helena Doris DANTON:

It appears from the marriage register that when they married, Helena gave her name as Helena D Barnes.

Other Marriages/Unions for Helena Doris DANTON:
See Frank Leslie James KNIBBS & Helena Doris DANTON


Notes for William BARNES:

Sources for William BARNES:

  1. Personal Contact with Marina Pauline Knibbs,

Notes for Helena Doris DANTON:

Helena's mother's maiden name was Winters.
__________

We see Helena living at 19 Lochnager Street, Poplar, London, at the time of the 1939 Register.
She was living with the following:
Clara Danton, 56
Clara K Danton, 25, Laundry Shop Assistant
Kathleen C Danton, 29, Supervisor Machinery Department
Katherine Martion, 23
Keith L J Martin, 3 months

Sources for Helena Doris DANTON:

  1. Personal Contact with Marina Pauline Knibbs,
  2. GRO England & Wales, gave date of birth 
  3. FreeBMD,
  4. 1939 Register,

Notes for Michael J KNIBBS:

Also known as: Michael J Barnes