Kerry Danton Frank KNIBBS, son of Frank Leslie James KNIBBS and Helena Doris DANTON , was born 17 November 1940 in Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, England. He died 16 February 2016 in Clackton-on-Sea, Essex, England. Ellen June ANSELL was born Private.


Children of Kerry Danton Frank KNIBBS and Ellen June ANSELL are:
1. Sally Jane BARNES, b. Private

Marriage/Union Events for Kerry Danton Frank KNIBBS\Ellen June ANSELL:


Notes for Kerry Danton Frank KNIBBS:

Also known as: Kerry Danton Frank Barnes

Kerry was registered as Kerry Danton Frank Knibbs. However, his mother Helena, persuaded him to change his name to Barnes before he married Ellen in recognition of the fact that it was Bill Barnes who had brought him up.

Sources for Kerry Danton Frank KNIBBS:

  1. Personal Contact with Marina Pauline Knibbs,
  2. Ancestry.com, England & Wales, Birth Index: 1837-1983 
  3. Personal Contact with Sally Crane,

Notes for Ellen June ANSELL:


Notes for Sally Jane BARNES: