Harry W ADAMS. He married Vera PINCHBECK bet. January and March, 1977 in Bournmouth District, Dorset, England. He died UNKNOWN. Vera PINCHBECK was born 15 July 1921 in Christchurch District, Hampshire, England. She died 02 December 2010 in Christchurch, Hampshire, England.

Other Marriages/Unions for Vera PINCHBECK:
See Leslie Alexander KNIBBS & Vera PINCHBECK


Notes for Harry W ADAMS:

Sources for Harry W ADAMS:

  1. Personal Contact with June (Knibbs) Kavanagh,

Notes for Vera PINCHBECK:

Also known as: Betty

Her neice June Knibbs remembers attending her 80th birthday at Christchurch in July 2001.

Vera's mother's maiden name was Lambert.

She hada brother named Peter E Pinchbeck, born during q3.1919 in the Christchurch District.
__________

We see Vera living at 26 St Luke's Road, Bournmouth, Hampshire, at the time of the 1939 Register. Also at the same address were Ernest C Pinchbeck, 63, Traveller Motor Cycle, and Gladys L Pinchbeck, 47, Domestic Duties.
__________

From the London Gazette, 22 December, 2010:
Deceased Estates
Details of the deceased
Surname:Adams First name:Vera Date of death:2 December 2010
Last address of the deceased
Person Address Details Warren Edge Road, Bournemouth, Dorset
Details of the Executor/Administrator
Executor/Personal Representative: Laceys, 9 Poole Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH2 5QR. (Roger Peter Knibbs, Richard Stapleton and Jonathan Mayson Ogden)

Sources for Vera PINCHBECK:

  1. Personal Contact with June (Knibbs) Kavanagh,
  2. GRO England & Wales,
  3. Obituary,
  4. 1939 Register,